<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6802936156835010412\x26blogName\x3dfarquhar\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8540024596627863098', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, 10 December 2012
Amazing Weeks pt 1


the past couple of weeks have been amazing.

from recovering from stomach flu last weekend (self diagnosed) to kissing some guy i juz met in a club (very bad of me) and eating Yakiniku for the first time. Life has been very very.. un-stale for me.

last wed night - thurs early morning
sc stayed over. we were about switch of the lights and sleep when she noticed a flying cockroach fell onto my panda cap.

i took a thick plastic bag and was about to catch it (not gonna have roach juice on my cute china cap! no way!) when she started whining about flying roaches making a beeline for faces which started freaking me out as well. I AM NOT AFRAID OF COCKROACHES. i juz get the jeepers when something flies at me.

it disappeared. like, i bloody hell felt it in my hand (thru the bag) budden it juz poofed into thin air! no where to be found after that!!!!

then my dad came out from his room and asked me what the hell is wrong with me. lol!!! told him my room got cockroach. guess what he replied? "can't you live in harmony with a cockroach?!"

NOOOOOOOO.


dear roach in my room,

不是你死就是我亡!

sincerely,
I FKING DISLIKE THE IDEA OF A ROACH POTENTIALLY WALKING ACROSS MY FACE WHEN I SLEEP.



then the next day i kena severe body detoxing. like, everytime i drank water, it flushed thru my system within 30 mins. it was probably some auto-cleansing system tho, cuz after that tho my butthole felt extremely sore, my body felt lighter and less.. poisoned? lol. then the nausea kicked in -.-

while trying to amuse me, sc suggested that maybe i swallowed the roach while we were sleeping on the couch. kns. no fking way man! ><;

my dad heard my loud cursing and came out to scold me again. lol! "what the hell is going on!?" "sc said that maybe i ate the cockroach while i was sleeping, so now kena diarrhoea.." "see larh?! tell you to live in harmony with the cockroach already!" "but i did wad! i let that bugger have my room!!!"

xD~!

took my supplements to prevent electrolyte balance, properly rehydrated myself, etc. prayed. was done with that unwellness by monday. ^^


my kor is down with stomach flu now, since last wed. pray for him, thanks!


ending here cuz i'm sleepy.


Fieary.
10/12/12.


02:31
when will my dreams be fulfilled??