<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6802936156835010412\x26blogName\x3dfarquhar\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8540024596627863098', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, 5 November 2010
i want a man like Akanishi Jin. 5/11/10.


i'm still bored, and can't sleep.

Akanishi Jin is soo adorable. i'd put him in a box and stare at him everyday.

can't find much Nakai funny clips.. =\

stupid Johnny and his imaging rules.

anyhoo, BakanishiJinJin is calling out to me with his dozens of epic, cute, mean, sexy clips. soo sad he left KAT-TUN. Akame was the only reason i got into KAT-TUN. sure, Ueda is cute, but compared to Jin, he's juz another puppy.

shall blog a bit about The Incite Mill: 7 Day Death Game first.

i caught it juz now. haven't let out soo many "eeps" in a movie theatre before. the shock is.. wow. very good directing. ^^ altho the story line wasn't very.. structured, left a lotta questions, etc.

in all, worth watching. i recommend catching it in theatres. however, i'm not gonna bother buying the DVD.

played tennis with SC this morning too. ^^ had loadsa fun. during dinner at Sakae Sushi @ Scape, shared with her about Arashi's awesomeness.

やっぱり、嵐は一番いいのグループ。 あいつら仲そんなに良くだから。
KAT-TUNは、残念です。
赤西仁..

ran outta shows to watch. gotta buy somemore.

when i watch Akanishi Jin kiss on screen, i wanna be kissed like that.
when i see how he threatens anyone who tries to get close to his love, i wanna be protected like that.
when i see him rolling his hips while dancing, i wanna grab him.
when i hear his snide remarks towards comparatively unfortunate people, i wanna listen to his voice over and over again.

sigh..

i even love how he replies interviews/random questions, and his views on relationships.

"dating should be done in view of marriage. if you do not intend to marry that person, don't date them."

=)

he's almost perfect. probably cuz i haven't cyberstalked him enough to find any put-offs yet.

i truly respect Sakurai Sho, but when it comes to lovers, JinJin wins.. SakuSho is more of a model celebrity to me. the kind of star i wanna become.

suddenly thought of Ohno-Nakai 'fights'. haha. damn hilarious. i wish to have that kinda fun too. life won't ever grow stale. at least, not for a long long while.

damn. this post is getting nowhere.

E has been hanging out with miscellanous not-to-be-named guys. fuck. i better pull myself together. my song book has disappeared for at least half a year, and i've juz realised it. xD~!

what was my point again?

oh ya, i'm bored, and can't sleep. hence, i'm overthinking a few redundant tidbits.

Fieary. 5/11/10.

can't get enough of Nakai Masahiro's The Peace swan performance.


00:54
when will my dreams be fulfilled??