<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6802936156835010412\x26blogName\x3dfarquhar\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8540024596627863098', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Tuesday, 23 March 2010
Paw-widge. i want paw-widge. 23/3/10.


yes, i am hehwing twoubwe pwonouncing 'r', 'wee', and 'l'.

sick, but enjoying it.

'it' being homerest, stay in bed all damn day watching J-Dramas. ^~^

i'm a happy camper.

can't help but feel concerned for my DPA group mates tho. we still have to complete a presentation for Facts and Lies of Everyday Data for friday.

i'll be taking my Essentials of Marketing retest on thurs.

yet i'm still slacking at home.

The Witch Trials [Majou Saiban] is.. wow.
Myu no Anyo Papa ni Ageru is.. wow..eh?
Nobuta wo Produce's ending is.. eh?wow..

hahahahahhaa!

i think the flu is getting to my head.

not diagnosed as flu tho. i also dunno diagnosed as what.

i think the only thing that upsets me about being sick, is that i can't;
a.) sing well with my current voice condition
b.) eat well.. T.T i wanted to eat soo badly yesterday!!! happily munching thru my second bowl of paw-widge when i juz couldn't eat anymore.. T.T

that's all. i need to perpare for my marketing test. that's gonna be down tomorrow. ^^

aite, back to Majo Saiban.

i'll finish the 2 posts i wanted to do soon. after i'm well again.

for now, i want paw-widge.

Fieawy. 23/3/10.


16:28
when will my dreams be fulfilled??