<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6802936156835010412\x26blogName\x3dfarquhar\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8540024596627863098', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Tuesday, 5 January 2010
Happy Birthday KorKor! 5/1/10.


yay! it's my korkor's bday! walao.. shit coloured.

i didn't get him anything.. =[

i misplaced my 50bucks. haha. somewhere around the house.

o well, if he finds it, he gets to keep it. more fun, ne? ^^

i had the most wonderful fangirl dream ever.

it was soo awesomely satisfying, i woke up at 6.33am, with a huge goofy smile on my face.

then i went back to sleep, had 3 MORE wonderful snooze-visuals, and eventually woke up at 8something, 10something, and 11.31am.

my top 3 japanese guys are sooooooo fucking hot. lol.

cannot provide details tho, it's my private 'fantasy'.

dreams are personal. ^^

they were love story-ish. awesome kissing, but of course, all epic and memorable love stories have sad, depressing moments which causes the high points to make you wanna burst with ecstasy.


have a nice life.

Fieary. 5/1/10.


11:26
when will my dreams be fulfilled??