<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d6802936156835010412\x26blogName\x3dfarquhar\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_GB\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://abcdeghijklmnoprstuvwyzx.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d8540024596627863098', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, 19 December 2009
Ninja Assasin. 18/12/09. midnight.


i'm watching Ninja Assasin now.

wah, damn cool sia. starting from the 3min mark. the gore and body parts looked soo realistic.

losers, who ask them insult ninjas. no respect for their superiors or elders. deserve to be mutilated.
nice chopping off his hands first, then his head.
sad that the old guy died too, tho.

certain *ahem* quotes/scenes:

"They steal children, and turn them into assasins."-black girl.

fighting going on at the laundromat. guy in a room, heard their "huh! ha! huh!" and the tv in front of him was playing a torture scene from Dae Jang Geum.
he goes out to check out the noise, a washing machine is shaking like they are having rough sex inside.

dammit, the vids are malfunctioning. at least, the skippings and pause/play.

btw, for the Gokusen series was great, but in my opinion, only season 1 was worth watching. the other 2 were juz continuations for fans, and the movie was to wrap everything up. kinda like quitting while they were ahead.

season 1 had the best looking guys, and best character lessons.
season 2 was more of for friendship, attitudes.
season 3 was stuffed with moral education in every damn episode with granddaddy Ryuichiro, i skipped almost 20% of the whole show.

the guys in 2 and 3 aren't really hot, but they grow on you. their characters make them irresistable.
and as you can tell from my fav list, Matsumoto Jun and Oguri Shun made it. Hana Yori Dango's first season was also awesome, with an alright continuation, and an excellent ending, albeit a bit ridiculous.

those 2 shows suit me juz fine. great hook, and appropriate ending to kill my interest so i don't get addicted. same with Huan Zhu Ge Ge.

oh, yay! it's Erica's birthday now.
i wanna go catch Storm Warriors with her. hours after the sun rises, of course.

Fieary. 19/12/09.


00:56
when will my dreams be fulfilled??